SOUTHEAST FLORIDA PROCESS SERVERS AND DOCUMENT RETRIEVAL SERVICES

C. Zirkle - Southeast Florida Process Server

 

 HOME  "LOCAL" CITIES  E-MAIL US

FLORIDA CITY TO COUNTY (SHORT)  FLORIDA CITY TO COUNTY (LONG)

FLORIDA 'CITY TO COUNTY' LIST (SHORT)

align="center">

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

CLICK ON THE FIRST LETTER OF THE CITY

FOR A LARGER LIST OF CITIES, CLICK HERE

NOTE: County names that are followed with (M&O) require a Motion and Order to appoint elisor for the service of a summons, writ of garnishment, etc. (except CIVIL subpoenas) in those counties, per Florida Rule of Civil Procedure 1.070 (b). If you have any questions feel free to telephone us at 954-567-1050 or e-mail us.

           
           
A            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Alachua Alachua (M&O)  8   Archer Alachua (M&O)  8
Alford Jackson 14   Astatula Lake 5
Altamonte Springs Seminole 18   Atlantic Beach Duval 4
Altha Calhoun (M&O) 14   Atlantis Palm Beach 15
Anna Maria Manatee 12   Auburndale Polk 10
Apalachicola Franklin 2   Ave Maria Collier (M&O) 20
Apopka Orange 9   Aventura Miami-Dade 11
Arcadia Desoto 12   Avon Park Highlands 10
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
B            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Bagdad Santa Rosa 1   Biscayne Park Miami-Dade 11
Baldwin Duval 4   Blountstown Calhoun (M&O) 14
Bal Harbour Miami-Dade 11   Boca Raton Palm Beach 15
Bartow Polk 10   Bonifay Holmes (M&O) 14
Bascom Jackson 14   Bowling Green Hardee 10
Bay Harbor Islands Miami-Dade 11   Boynton Beach Palm Beach 15
Bay Lake Orange 9   Bradenton Manatee 12
Bell Gilchrist (M&O) 8   Bradenton Beach Manatee 12
Belleair Pinellas 6   Branford Suwannee 3
Belleair Beach Pinellas 6   Briny Breezes Palm Beach 15
Belleair Bluffs Pinellas 6   Bristol Liberty 2
Belleair Shore Pinellas 6   Bronson Levy (M&O) 8
Belle Glade Palm Beach 15   Brooksville Hernando 5
Belle Isle Orange 9   Bunnell Flagler (M&O) 7
Belleview Marion 5   Bushnell Sumter 5
Beverly Beach Flagler (M&O) 7        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
C            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Callahan Nassau (M&O) 4   Clearwater Pinellas 6
Callaway Bay 14   Clermont Lake 5
Campbellton Jackson 14   Clewiston Hendry (M&O) 20
Canal Point Palm Beach 15   Cloud Lake Palm Beach 15
Cape Canaveral Brevard 18   Cocoa Brevard 18
Cape Coral Lee 20   Cocoa Beach Brevard 18
Carrabelle Franklin 2   Coconut Creek Broward 17
Caryville Washington (M&O) 14   Coconut Grove Miami-Dade 11
Casselberry Seminole 18   Coleman Sumter 5
Cedar Grove Bay 14   Cooper City Broward 17
Cedar Key Levy (M&O) 8   Coral Gables Miami-Dade 11
Center Hill Sumter 5   Coral Springs Broward 17
Century Escambia 1   Cottondale Jackson 14
Chattahoochee Gadsden 2   Crestview Okaloosa 1
Chiefland Levy (M&O) 8   Cross City Dixie 3
Chipley Washington (M&O) 14   Crystal River Citrus 5
Cinco Bayou Okaloosa 1   Cutler Bay Miami-Dade 11
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
D            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Dade City Pasco (M&O) 6   De Land Volusia (M&O) 7
Dania Beach Broward 17   Delray Beach Palm Beach 15
Davenport Polk 10   Destin Okaloosa 1
Davie Broward 17   Doral Miami-Dade 11
Daytona Beach Volusia (M&O) 7   Dundee Polk 10
Daytona Beach Shores Volusia (M&O) 7   Dunedin Pinellas 6
Deerfield Beach Broward 17   Dunnellon Marion 5
De Funiak Springs Walton 1        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
E            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Eagle Lake Polk 10   El Portal Miami-Dade 11
Eatonville Orange 9   Elkriz Escambia 1
Ebro Washington (M&O) 14   Esto Holmes (M&O) 14
Edgewater Volusia (M&O) 7   Eustis Lake 5
Edgewood Orange 9   Everglades City Collier (M&O) 20
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
F            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Fanning Springs Gilchrist (M&O) 8   Fort Meade Polk 10
Fanning Springs Levy (M&O) 8   Fort Myers Lee 20
Fellsmere Indian River 19   Fort Pierce St. Lucie 19
Fernandina Beach Nassau (M&O) 4   Fort Walton Beach Okaloosa 1
Flagler Beach Flagler (M&O) 7   Fort White Columbia 3
Flagler Beach Volusia (M&O) 7   Freeport Walton 1
Florida City Miami-Dade 11   Frostproof Polk 10
Fort Lauderdale Broward 17   Fruitland Park Lake 5
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
G            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Gainesville Alachua (M&O) 8   Green Cove Springs Clay (M&O) 4
Glen Ridge Palm Beach 15   Greensboro Gadsden 2
Glen St. Mary Baker (M&O) 8   Greenville Madison 3
Golden Beach Miami-Dade 11   Greenwood Jackson 14
Golf Palm Beach 15   Gretna Gadsden 2
Golfview Palm Beach 15   Groveland Lake 5
Goulds Miami-Dade 11   Gulf Breeze Santa Rosa 1
Graceville Jackson 14   Gulfport Pinellas 6
Grand Ridge Jackson 14   Gulf Stream Palm Beach 15
Greenacres Palm Beach 15        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
H            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Haines City Polk 10   Hillcrest Heights Polk 10
Hallandale Beach Broward 17   Hilliard Nassau (M&O) 4
Hampton Bradford (M&O) 8   Hillsboro Beach Broward 17
Hastings St. Johns (M&O) 7   Holly Hill Volusia (M&O) 7
Havana Gadsden 2   Hollywood Broward 17
Haverhill Palm Beach 15   Holmes Beach Manatee 12
Hawthorne+A133 Alachua (M&O) 8   Homestead Miami-Dade 11
Hialeah Miami-Dade 11   Horseshoe Beach Dixie 3
Hialeah Gardens Miami-Dade 11   Howey-in-the-Hills Lake 5
Highland Beach Palm Beach 15   Hypoluxo Palm Beach 15
Highland Park Polk 10        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
I            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Indialantic Brevard 18   Inglis Levy (M&O) 8
Indian Creek Miami-Dade 11   Interlachen Putnam (M&O) 7
Indian Harbour Beach Brevard 18   Inverness Citrus 5
Indian River Shores Indian River 19   Islamorada Monroe 16
Indian Rocks Beach Pinellas 6   Islandia Miami-Dade 11
Indian Shores Pinellas 6        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
J            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Jacksonville Duval 4   Juno Beach Palm Beach 15
Jacob City Jackson 14   Jupiter Palm Beach 15
Jasper Hamilton 3   Jupiter Inlet Colony Palm Beach 15
Jay Santa Rosa 1   Jupiter Island Martin 19
Jennings Hamilton 3        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
K            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Kalamazoo Volusia (M&O) 7   Keystone Hillsborough 13
Kenneth City Pinellas 6   Key West Monroe 16
Key Biscayne Miami-Dade 11   Keystone Heights Bradford (M&O) 8
Key Colony Beach Monroe 16   Keystone Heights Clay (M&O) 4
Key Largo Monroe 16   Kissimmee Osceola 9
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
L            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
La Belle Hendry (M&O) 20   Largo Pinellas 6
La Crosse Alachua (M&O) 8   Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Broward 17
Lady Lake Lake 5   Lauderdale Lakes Broward 17
Lake Alfred Polk 10   Lauderhill Broward 17
Lake Buena Vista Orange 9   Laurel Hill Okaloosa 1
Lake Butler Union (M&O) 8   Lawtey Bradford (M&O) 8
Lake City Columbia 3   Layton Monroe 16
Lake Clarke Shores Palm Beach 15   Lazy Lake Broward 17
Lake Hamilton Polk 10   Lee Madison 3
Lake Helen Volusia (M&O) 7   Leesburg Lake 5
Lake Mary Seminole 18   Lighthouse Point Broward 17
Lake Park Palm Beach 15   Live Oak Suwannee 3
Lake Placid Highlands 10   Longboat Key Manatee 12
Lake Wales Polk 10   Longboat Key Sarasota 12
Lake Worth Palm Beach 15   Longwood Seminole 18
Lakeland Polk 10   Loxahatchee Palm Beach 15
Lantana Palm Beach 15   Lynn Haven Bay 14
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
M            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Macclenny Baker (M&O) 8   Melbourne Village Brevard 18
McIntosh Marion 5   Mexico Beach Bay 14
Madeira Beach Pinellas 6   Miami Miami-Dade 11
Madison Madison 3   Miami Beach Miami-Dade 11
Maitland Orange 9   Miami Gardens Miami-Dade 11
Malabar Brevard 18   Miami Shores Miami-Dade 11
Malone Jackson 14   Miami Springs Miami-Dade 11
Manalapan Palm Beach 15   Micanopy Alachua (M&O) 8
Mangonia Park Palm Beach 15   Midway Gadsden 2
Margate Broward 17   Milton Santa Rosa 1
Marianna Jackson 14   Minneola Lake 5
Marineland (check county) Flagler (M&O) 7   Miramar Broward 17
Marineland (check county) St. Johns (M&O) 7   Miramar Beach Walton 1
Mary Esther Okaloosa 1   Monticello Jefferson 2
Mascotte Lake 5   Montverde Lake 5
Mayo Lafayette 3   Moore Haven Glades 20
Medley Miami-Dade 11   Mount Dora Lake 5
Melbourne Brevard 18   Mulberry Polk 10
Melbourne Beach Brevard 18        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
N            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Naples Collier (M&O) 20   North Bay Village Miami-Dade 11
Neptune Beach Duval 4   North Lauderdale Broward 17
Newberry Alachua (M&O) 8   North Miami Miami-Dade 11
New Port Richey Pasco (M&O) 6   North Miami Beach Miami-Dade 11
New Smyrna Beach Volusia (M&O) 7   North Palm Beach Palm Beach 15
Niceville Okaloosa 1   North Port Sarasota 12
Noma Holmes (M&O) 14   North Redington Beach Pinellas 6
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
O            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Oak Hill Volusia (M&O) 7   Oldsmar Pinellas 6
Oakland Orange 9   Opa-Locka Miami-Dade 11
Oakland Park Broward 17   Orange City Volusia (M&O) 7
Ocala Marion 5   Orange Park Clay (M&O) 4
Ocean Breeze Park Martin 19   Orchid Indian River 19
Ocean Ridge Palm Beach 15   Orlando Orange 9
Ocoee Orange 9   Ormond Beach Volusia (M&O) 7
Ojus Miami-Dade 11   Otter Creek Levy (M&O) 8
Okeechobee Okeechobee 19   Oviedo Seminole 18
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
P            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Pahokee Palm Beach 15   Pensacola Escambia 1
Palatka Putnam (M&O) 7   Perrine Miami-Dade 11
Palm Bay Brevard 18   Perry Taylor 3
Palm Beach Palm Beach 15   Pierson Volusia (M&O) 7
Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach 15   Pinecrest Miami-Dade 11
Palm Beach Shores Palm Beach 15   Pinellas Park Pinellas 6
Palmdale Glades 20   Plant City Hillsborough 13
Palmetto Bay Miami-Dade 11   Plantation Broward 17
Palm Shores Brevard 18   Polk City Polk 10
Palm Springs Palm Beach 15   Pomona Park Putnam (M&O) 7
Palmetto Manatee 12   Pompano Beach Broward 17
Panama City Bay 14   Ponce de Leon Holmes (M&O) 14
Panama City Beach Bay 14   Ponce Inlet Volusia (M&O) 7
Parker Bay 14   Port Richey Pasco (M&O) 6
Parkland Broward 17   Port St. Joe Gulf (M&O) 14
Paxton Walton 1   Port St. Lucie St. Lucie 19
Pembroke Park Broward 17   Princeton Miami-Dade 11
Pembroke Pines Broward 17   Punta Gorda Charlotte 20
Penney Farms Clay (M&O) 4        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
Q            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Quincy Gadsden 2        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           

           
R            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Raiford Union (M&O) 8   Riviera Beach Palm Beach 15
Reddick Marion 5   Rockledge Brevard 18
Redington Beach Pinellas 6   Royal Palm Beach Palm Beach 15
Redington Shores Pinellas 6        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
S            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Safety Harbor Pinellas 6   South Pasadena Pinellas 6
San Antonio Pasco (M&O) 6   Southwest Ranches Broward 17
Sanford Seminole 18   Springfield Bay 14
Sanibel Lee 20   St. Augustine St. Johns (M&O) 7
Sarasota Sarasota 12   St. Augustine Beach St. Johns (M&O) 7
Satellite Beach Brevard 18   St. Cloud Osceola 9
Sea Ranch Lakes Broward 17   St. Leo Pasco (M&O) 6
Sebastian Indian River 19   St. Lucie Village St. Lucie 19
Sebring Highlands 10   St. Marks Wakulla 2
Seminole Pinellas 6   St. Petersburg Pinellas 6
Sewall's Point Martin 19   St. Petersburg Beach Pinellas 6
Shalimar Okaloosa 1   Starke Bradford (M&O) 8
Sneads Jackson 14   Stuart Martin 19
Sopchoppy Wakulla 2   Sunny Isles Beach Miami-Dade 11
South Bay Palm Beach 15   Sunrise Broward 17
South Daytona (RR name Blake) Volusia (M&O) 7   Surfside Miami-Dade 11
South Miami Miami-Dade 11   Suwannee Suwannee 3
South Palm Beach Palm Beach 15   Sweetwater Miami-Dade 11
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
T            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Tallahassee Leon 2   Tequesta Palm Beach 15
Tamarac Broward 17   Titusville Brevard 18
Tampa Hillsborough 13   Treasure Island Pinellas 6
Tarpon Springs Pinellas 6   Trenton Gilchrist (M&O) 8
Tavares Lake 5   Two Egg Jackson 14
Temple Terrace Hillsborough 13        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
U            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Umatilla Lake 5        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           

           
V            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Valparaiso Okaloosa 1   Vero Beach Indian River 19
Venice Sarasota 12   Virginia Gardens Miami-Dade 11
Vernon Washington (M&O) 14        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
W            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Waldo Alachua (M&O) 8   Westville Holmes (M&O) 14
Wauchula Hardee 10   Wewahitchka Gulf (M&O) 14
Wausau Washington (M&O) 14   White Springs Hamilton 3
Webster Sumter 5   Wildwood Sumter 5
Weeki Wachee Hernando 5   Williston Levy (M&O) 8
Welaka Putnam (M&O) 7   Wilton Manors Broward 17
Wellington Palm Beach 15   Windermere Orange 9
West Melbourne Brevard 18   Winter Garden Orange 9
West Miami Miami-Dade 11   Winter Haven Polk 10
Westchester Miami-Dade 11   Winter Park Orange 9
Weston Broward 17   Winter Springs Seminole 18
West Palm Beach Palm Beach 15   Worthington Springs Union (M&O) 8
West Park Broward 17        
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
           
Y            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Yankeetown Levy (M&O) 8   Yeehaw Junction Osceola 9
           
Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
           
Z            
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Zephyrhills Pasco (M&O) 6   Zolfo Springs Hardee 10
             
                                                          Go to the top of the page                                                                                                         See NOTE for (M&O) counties
             

NOTE: County names that are followed with (M&O) require a Motion and Order to appoint elisor for the service of a summons, writ of garnishment, etc. (except CIVIL subpoenas) in those counties, per Florida Rule of Civil Procedure 1.070 (b). If you have any questions feel free to telephone us at 954-567-1050 or e-mail us.

 

To contact us, please e-mail us at office@weservem.com

Telephone us, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM ET Monday through Friday (except court holidays)

Office (954) 970-0773

Or Cell (754) 422-9788

**** PLEASE NOTE OUR NEW ADDRESS ****

C. Zirkle
3408 N.W. 68th Court
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
 

If you have any other questions or comments e-mail us at office@weservem.com.

 

Florida process servers

 

HOME | E-MAIL US | GUEST BOOK | STATUS CHECK | LINKS | CITY LOOKUP