SOUTHEAST FLORIDA PROCESS SERVERS AND DOCUMENT RETRIEVAL SERVICES

 

C. Zirkle - Southeast Florida Process Server

 

HOME     E-MAIL US     "LOCAL" CITIES     LINKS

FLORIDA CITY TO COUNTY (SHORT)

FLORIDA 'CITY TO COUNTY' LIST (LONG)

 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

CLICK ON THE FIRST LETTER OF THE CITY

 

           

A0

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Alachua Alachua  8   Archer Alachua  8
Aladdin City Miam-Dade 11   Argyle Walton 1
Alford Jackson 14   Aripeka Hernando 5
Allandale Volusia  7   Arran Wakulla 2
Allanton Bay 14   Arredondo Alachua  8
Altamonte Springs Seminole 18   Ashton Osceola 9
Altha Calhoun  14   Ashville Jefferson 2
Altoona Lake 5   Astatula Lake 5
Alturas Polk 10   Astor Lake 5
Alva Lee 20   Astor Park Lake 5
Amelia City Nassau  4   Atlantic Beach Duval 4
Andalusia Flagler  7   Atlantis Palm Beach 15
Ankona St. Lucie 19   Auburndale Polk 10
Anna Maria Manatee 12   Aucilla Jefferson 2
000000000Anthony Marion 5   Avalon Beach Santa Rosa 1
Apalachicola Franklin 2   Ave Maria Collier  20
Apollo Beach Hillsborough 13   Aventura Miam-Dade 11
Apopka Orange 9   Avon Park Highlands 10
Arcadia Desoto 12   Azalea Park Orange 9
           
Go to the top of the page 
           
           

B

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Babson Park Polk 10   Bithlo Orange 9
Bagdad Santa Rosa 1   Blackman Okaloosa 1
Bakersville St. Johns  7   Blanton Pasco  6
Bal Harbour Miami-Dade 11   Blountstown Calhoun  14
Baldwin Duval 4   Bloxham Leon 2
Balm Hillsborough 13   Bluff Springs Escambia 1
Barberville Volusia  7   Boca Grande Lee 20
Barefoot Bay Brevard 18   Boca Raton Palm Beach 15
Barrineau Park Escambia 1   Bokeelia Lee 20
Bartow Polk 10   Bonaventure Brevard 18
Bascom Jackson 14   Bonifay Holmes  14
Basinger Okeechobee 19   Bonita Beach Lee 20
Bay Harbor Islands Miami-Dade 11   Bonita Springs Lee 20
Bay Pines Pinellas 6   Bostwick Putnam  7
Bay Ridge Orange 9   Bowling Green Hardee 10
Bay Springs Escambia 1   Boyd Taylor 3
Bayonet Point Pasco  6   Boynton Beach Palm Beach 15
Bayou George Bay 14   Bradenton Manatee 12
Bayport Hernando 5   Bradenton Beach Manatee 12
Bean City Palm Beach 15   Bradfordville Leon 2
Bell Gilchrist  8   Bradley Polk 10
Belle Glade Palm Beach 15   Brandon Hillsborough 13
Belle Haven Pinellas 6   Branford Suwannee 3
Belle Isle Orange 9   Brent Escambia 1
Belle Meade Collier  20   Brewster Polk 10
Belleair Pinellas 6   Brighton Highlands 10
Belleair Beach Pinellas 6   Briny Breezes Palm Beach 15
Belleair Bluffs Pinellas 6   Bristol Liberty 2
Belleair Shore Pinellas 6   Bronson Levy  8
Belleview Marion 5   Brooker Bradford  8
Belleville Hamilton 3   Brooksville Hernando 5
Bellview Escambia 1   Brownsville Escambia 1
Bellwood Brevard 18   Brownville Desoto 12
Ben’s Lake Okaloosa 1   Bruce Walton 1
Bereah Polk 10   Bryant Palm Beach 15
Beresford Manor Volusia  7   Bryceville Nassau  4
Berrydale Santa Rosa 1   Buckhead Ridge Glades  20
Beulah Escambia 1   Buckingham Lee 20
Beverly Franklin 2   Buena Ventura Lakes Osceola 9
Beverly Beach Flagler  7   Bunnell Flagler  7
Beverly Terrace Sarasota 12   Burbank Marion 5
Big Pine Key Monroe 16   Bushnell Sumter 5
Biscayne Park Miami-Dade 11        
           
Go to the top of the page 
           
           

C

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Cadillac Alachua  8   Citrus Springs Citrus 5
Callahan Nassau  4   Clarcona Orange 9
Callaway Bay 14   Clarksville Calhoun  14
Campbell Osceola 9   Clearview Pinellas 6
Campbellton Jackson 14   Clearwater Pinellas 6
Campton Okaloosa 1   Clearwater Beach Pinellas 6
Campville Alachua  8   Clermont Lake 5
Canal Point Palm Beach  15   Cleveland Charlotte 20
Candler Marion 5   Clewiston Hendry  20
Cantonment Escambia 1   Cloud Lake Palm Beach 15
Cape Canaveral Brevard 18   Cocoa Brevard 18
Cape Coral Lee 20   Cocoa Beach Brevard 18
Cape Haze Charlotte 20   Coconut Creek Broward 17
Capitola Leon 2   Coconut Grove Miami-Dade 11
Capps Jefferson 2   Coleman Sumter 5
Captiva Lee 20   College Park St. Johns  7
Carol City Miami-Dade 11   Columbia City Columbia 3
Carr Calhoun  14   Compass Lake Jackson 14
Carrabelle Franklin 2   Conway Orange 9
Carrabelle Beach Franklin 2   Cooper City Broward 17
Carraway Putnam  7   Copeland Collier  20
Caryville Washington  14   Coral Gables Miami-Dade 11
Cassadaga Volusia  7   Coral Springs Broward 17
Casselberry Seminole 18   Coral Terrace Miami-Dade 11
Cassia Lake 5   Cortez Manatee 12
Cedar Grove Bay 14   Cottage Hill Escambia 1
Cedar Key Levy  8   Cotton Plant Marion 5
Celebration Osceola 9   Cottondale Jackson 14
Center Hill Sumter 5   Courtenay Brevard 18
Century Escambia 1   Crawfordville Wakulla 2
Chaires Leon 2   Crescent Beach St. Johns  7
Charlotte Harbor Charlotte 20   Crescent City Putnam  7
Chason Calhoun  14   Crestview Okaloosa 1
Chattahoochee Gadsden 2   Crewsville Hardee 10
Chester Nassau  4   Cross City Dixie 3
Chiefland Levy  8   Cross Creek Alachua  8
Chipley Washington  14   Crows Bluff Lake 5
Chipola Calhoun  14   Crystal Beach Pinellas 6
Chipola Park Calhoun  14   Crystal Lake Washington  14
Chokoloskee Collier  20   Crystal River Citrus 5
Christmas Orange 9   Crystal Springs Pasco  6
Chuluota Seminole 18   Cudjoe Key Monroe 16
Citra Marion 5   Cutler Bay Miami-Dade 11
Citronelle Citrus 5   Cypress Jackson 14
Citrus Center Glades  20   Cypress Quarters Okeechobee 19
Citrus Hills Citrus 5        
           
Go to the top of the page 
           
           

D

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Dade City Pasco  6   Devils Garden Hendry  20
Dania Beach Broward 17   Dixonville Santa Rosa 1
Darby Pasco  6   Doctor Phillips Orange 9
Darlington Walton 1   Doctors Inlet Clay  4
Davenport Polk 10   Dover Hillsborough 13
Davie Broward 17   Dowling Park Suwannee 3
Day Lafayette 3   Drayton Island Putnam  7
Daytona Beach Volusia  7   Dreamworld Seminole 18
Daytona Beach Shores Volusia  7   Drifton Jefferson 2
De Funiak Springs Walton 1   Duck Key Monroe 16
De Soto City Highlands 10   Duette Manatee 12
DeBary Volusia  7   Dukes Union  8
Deer Park Osceola 9   Dundee Polk 10
Deerfield Beach Broward 17   Dunedin Pinellas 6
Deland Volusia  7   Dunnellon Marion 5
Delespine Brevard 18   Dupont Flagler  7
Dellwood Jackson 14   Dupont Center St. Johns  7
Delray Beach Palm Beach 15   Durant Hillsborough 13
Deltona Volusia  7   Durbin St. Johns  7
Destin Okaloosa 1        
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

E

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Eagle Lake Polk 10   Elkton St. Johns  7
Earleton Alachua  8   Ellaville Suwannee 3
East Naples Collier  20   Ellenton Manatee 12
East Palatka Putnam  7   Ellerbee Union  8
East Point Franklin 2   Ellzey Levy  8
East Tampa Hillsborough 13   Emporia Volusia  7
Eastlake Weir Marion 5   Englewood Charlotte 20
Eatonville Orange 9   Enon Escambia 1
Eau Gallie Brevard 18   Ensley Escambia 1
Ebb Madison 3   Enterprise Volusia  7
Ebro Washington  14   Eridu Taylor 3
Eddy Baker  8   Espanola Flagler  7
Edgewater Volusia  7   Estero Lee 20
Edgewood Orange 9   Eureka Marion 5
El Portal Miami-Dade 11   Eustis Lake 5
Eldora Volusia  7   Eva Polk 10
Eldred St. Lucie 19   Everglades City Collier  20
Elfers Pasco  6   Evinston Alachua  8
Elkriz Escambia 1        
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

F

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Fairfield Marion 5   Fort Drum Okeechobee 19
Falmouth Suwannee 3   Fort Green Hardee 10
Felda Hendry  20   Fort Green Springs Hardee 10
Fellsmere Indian River 19   Fort Lauderdale Broward 17
Fenholloway Taylor 3   Fort Lonesome Hillsborough 13
Fern Park Seminole 18   Fort McCoy Marion 5
Fernandina Beach Nassau  4   Fort Meade Polk 10
Ferndale Lake 5   Fort Myers Lee 20
Ferry Pass Escambia 1   Fort Myers Beach Lee 20
Fidelis Santa Rosa 1   Fort Myers Shores Lee 20
Fisher Island Miami-Dade 11   Fort Ogden Desoto 12
Five Points Columbia 3   Fort Pierce St. Lucie 19
Flagler Beach Flagler  7   Fort Walton Beach Okaloosa 1
Flamingo Monroe 16   Fort White Columbia 3
Flamingo Bay Lee 20   Fountain Bay 14
Flemington Marion 5   Francis Putnam  7
Florahome Putnam  7   Freeport Walton 1
Floral City Citrus 5   Frostproof Polk 10
Florida City Miami-Dade 11   Fruit Cove St. Johns  7
Floridana Beach Brevard 18   Fruitland Putnam  7
Foley Taylor 3   Fruitland Park Lake 5
Forest City Seminole 18   Fussels Corner Polk 10
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

G

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Gainesville Alachua  8   Goulding Escambia 1
Galliver Okaloosa 1   Goulds Miami-Dade 11
Garden City Okaloosa 1   Graceville Jackson 14
Gaskin Walton 1   Graham Bradford  8
Geneva Seminole 18   Grahamsville Marion 5
Genoa Hamilton 3   Grand Island Lake 5
Georgetown Putnam  7   Grand Ridge Jackson 14
Georgiana Brevard 18   Grandin Putnam  7
Gibsonia Polk 10   Grant Brevard 18
Gibsonton Hillsborough 13   Grassy Key Monroe 16
Gifford Indian River 19   Grayton Beach Walton 1
Glen Ridge Palm Beach 15   Green Cove Springs Clay  4
Glen St. Mary Baker  8   Green Point Franklin 2
Glencoe Volusia  7   Greenacres Palm Beach 15
Glendale Walton 1   Greensboro Gadsden 2
Glenvar Heights Miami-Dade 11   Greenville Madison 3
Glenwood Volusia  7   Greenwood Jackson 14
Golden Beach Miami-Dade 11   Gretna Gadsden 2
Golden Gate Martin 19   Griffin Polk 10
Golden Rod Orange 9   Grove City Charlotte 20
Goldenrod Seminole 18   Grove Park Alachua  8
Golf Palm Beach 15   Groveland Lake 5
Golfview Palm Beach 15   Gulf Breeze Santa Rosa 1
Gomez Martin 19   Gulf Cove Charlotte 20
Gonzalez Escambia 1   Gulf Hammock Levy  8
Goodland Collier  20   Gulfport+A439 Pinellas 6
Gordon Walton 1   Gulfstream Palm Beach 15
Gotha Orange 9        
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

H

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Haines City Polk 10   Hillsboro Beach Broward 17
Hall City Glades  20   Hines Dixie 3
Hallandale Beach Broward 17   Hobe Sound Martin 19
Hampton Bradford  8   Holder Citrus 5
Hampton Springs Taylor 3   Holiday Pasco  6
Harbor Oaks Volusia  7   Holley Santa Rosa 1
Harbour Heights Charlotte 20   Hollister Putnam  7
Hardaway Gadsden 2   Holly Hill Volusia  7
Harlem Hendry  20   Hollywood Broward 17
Harold Santa Rosa 1   Hollywood Beach Bay 14
Hastings St. Johns  7   Holmes Beach Manatee 12
Hatchbend Lafayette 3   Holopaw Osceola 9
Havana Gadsden 2   Holts Okaloosa 1
Haverhill Palm Beach 15   Homeland Polk 10
Hawthorne Alachua  8   Homestead Miami-Dade 11
Heathrow Seminole 18   Homosassa Citrus 5
Hernando Citrus 5   Homosassa Springs Citrus 5
Hesperides Polk 10   Honeyville Gulf  14
Hialeah Miami-Dade 11   Horseshoe Beach Dixie 3
Hialeah Gardens Miami-Dade 11   Hosford Liberty 2
Hibernia Clay  4   Houston Suwannee 3
Hicoria Highlands 10   Howey-in-the-Hills Lake 5
Highland Clay  4   Hudson Holmes  14
Highland City Polk 10   Hudson Pasco  6
Highland Park Polk 10   Hull Desoto 12
Highpoint Pinellas 6   Huntington Putnam  7
Hildreth Suwannee 3   Hutchinson Island St. Lucie 19
Hillcrest Heights Polk 10   Hypoluxo Palm Beach 15
Hilliard Nassau  4        
           
Go to the top of the page
         
           
           

I

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Immokalee Collier  20   Intercession City Osceola 9
Indialantic Brevard 18   Interlachen Putnam  7
Indian Creek Miami-Dade 11   Inverness Citrus 5
Indian Harbour Beach Brevard 18   Inwood Jackson 14
Indian Lake Estates Polk 10   Iona Lee 20
Indian Pass Gulf  14   Irvine Marion 5
Indian River Shores Indian River 19   Islamorada Monroe 16
Indian Rocks Beach Pinellas 6   Island Grove Alachua  8
Indian Shores Pinellas 6   Islandia Miami-Dade 11
Indiantown Martin 19   Istachatta Hernando 5
Indrio St. Lucie 19   Italia Nassau  4
Inglis Levy  8        
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

J

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Jacksonville Duval 4   Jennings Hamilton 3
Jacksonville Beach Duval 4   Jensen Beach Martin 19
Jacob City Jackson 14   Jerome Collier  20
Jamestown Seminole 18   Johnson Putnam  7
Jamieson Gadsden 2   Johnstown Union  8
Jan Phyl Village Polk 10   Juno Beach Palm Beach 15
Jasmine Estates Pasco  6   Jupiter Palm Beach 15
Jasper Hamilton 3   Jupiter Inlet Colony Palm Beach 15
Jay Santa Rosa 1   Jupiter Island Martin 19
Jena Dixie 3        
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

K

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Kathleen Polk 10   Key Largo Monroe 16
Keaton Beach Taylor 3   Key Vaca Monroe 16
Kenansville Osceola 9   Key West Monroe 16
Kendall Miami-Dade 11   Keystone Heights Bradford  8
Kendrick Marion 5   Keystone Heights Clay  4
Kenneth City Pinellas 6   Killarney Orange 9
Kent Nassau  4   Kinard Calhoun  14
Kerr City Marion 5   Kings Ferry Nassau  4
Key Biscayne Miami-Dade 11   Kissimmee Osceola 9
Key Colony Beach Monroe 16   Korona Flagler  7
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

L

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
La Belle Hendry  20   Lauderhill Broward 17
La Crosse Alachua  8   Laurel Sarasota 12
Lacoochee Pasco  6   Laurel Hill Okaloosa 1
Lady Lake Lake 5   Lawtey Bradford  8
Laguna Beach Bay 14   Layton Monroe 16
Lake Alfred Polk 10   Lazy Lake Broward 17
Lake Bird Taylor 3   Lebanon Levy  8
Lake Buena Vista Orange 9   Lecanto Citrus 5
Lake Butler Union  8   Lee Madison 3
Lake Cain Hills Orange 9   Leesburg Lake 5
Lake City Columbia 3   Lehigh Acres Lee 20
Lake Clarke Shores Palm Beach 15   Leisure City Miami-Dade 11
Lake Como Putnam  7   Leonia Holmes  14
Lake Geneva Clay  4   Lighthouse Point Broward 17
Lake Hamilton Polk 10   Limestone Hardee 10
Lake Harbor Palm Beach 15   Linden Sumter 5
Lake Helen Volusia  7   Lisbon Lake 5
Lake Jem Lake 5   Lithia Hillsborough 13
Lake Lindsey Hernando 5   Little Torch Key Monroe 16
Lake Lucerne Miami-Dade 11   Live Oak Suwannee 3
Lake Mary Seminole 18   Live Oak Island Wakulla 2
Lake Monroe Seminole 18   Lloyd Jefferson 2
Lake Panasoffkee Sumter 5   Lochloosa Alachua  8
Lake Park Palm Beach 15   Lockhart Orange 9
Lake Placid Highlands 10   Longboat Key Manatee 12
Lake Suzy Desoto 12   Longboat Key Sarasota 12
Lake Wales Polk 10   Longwood Seminole 18
Lake Worth Palm Beach 15   Lorida Highlands 10
Lakeland Polk 10   Lotus Brevard 18
Lakeport Glades  20   Loughman Polk 10
Lakeside Green Palm Beach 15   Lovett Madison 3
Lakewood Park St. Lucie 19   Lowell Marion 5
Lamont Jefferson 2   Loxahatchee Palm Beach 15
Lanark Village Franklin 2   Lulu Columbia 3
Land O' Lakes Pasco  6   Luraville Suwannee 3
Lantana Palm Beach 15   Lutz Hillsborough 13
Largo Pinellas 6   Lynn Haven Bay 14
Lauderdale Lakes Broward 17   Lynne Marion 5
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Broward 17        
           
Go to the top of the page
           
           

M

           
           
NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT   NAME OF PLACE COUNTY NAME CIRCUIT
           
Macclenny Baker  8   Miami Gardens Miami-Dade 11
Madeira Beach Pinellas 6   Miami Lakes Miami-Dade 11
Madison Madison 3   Miami Shores Miami-Dade 11
Maitland Orange 9   Miami Springs Miami-Dade 11
Malabar Brevard 18   Micanopy Alachua  8
Malone Jackson 14   Micco Brevard 18
Manalapan Palm Beach 15   Miccosukee Leon 2
Mango Hillsborough 13   Middleburg Clay  4
Mangonia Park Palm Beach 15   Midway Gadsden 2
Manhattan Manatee 12   Milligan Okaloosa 1
Mannville Putnam  7   Millview Escambia 1
Marathon Monroe 16   Milton Santa Rosa 1
Marco Island Collier  20   Mims Brevard 18
Margate Broward 17   Minneola Lake 5
Marianna Jackson 14   Miramar Broward 17
Martel Marion 5   Miramar Beach Walton 1
Martin Marion 5   Molino Escambia 1
Mary Esther Okaloosa 1   Montague Marion 5
Masaryktown Hernando 5   Montbrook Levy  8
Mascotte Lake 5   Monticello Jefferson 2
Matlacha Lee 20   Montverde Lake 5
Mayo Lafayette 3   Moore Haven Glades  20
Mayport Duval 4   Morristown Levy  8
McAlpin Suwannee 3   Moss Bluff Marion 5
McDavid Escambia 1   Mossy Head Walton 1
McIntosh Marion 5   Moultrie Junction St. Johns  7
McRae Clay  4   Mount Carmel Santa Rosa 1
Meadow Wood Orange 9   Mount Dora Lake 5
Medart Wakulla 2   Mount Pleasant Gadsden 2
Medley Miami-Dade 11   Mount Plymouth Lake 5
Medulla Polk 10   Mulberry Polk 10
Melbourne Brevard 18   Munson Santa Rosa 1
Melbourne Beach Brevard 18   Murdock Charlotte 20
Melbourne Village Brevard 18   Muscogee Escambia 1
Merediths Levy  8   Muse Glades  20